HMS Eternal Light: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| '''Class''' || Grendel Class Battleship | | '''Class''' || Grendel Class Battleship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Armor''' || 46,000 Hitpoints | | '''Armor''' || 46,000 Hitpoints<br>(+210% with Capt. Conor Cullen: 142,600) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Shield System''' || Mark 160 Mod 0 Aegis Shield System<br>(46,000 Hitpoints / 9,200 Regen per Minute) | | '''Shield System''' || Mark 160 Mod 0 Aegis Shield System<br>(46,000 Hitpoints / 9,200 Regen per Minute)<br>(+210% with Capt. Conor Cullen: 142,600 HP / 28,520 Regen) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Computer Cores''' || 4 | | '''Computer Cores''' || 4 | ||
|- | |||
| '''Captain Conor Cullen Bonus''' || +210% Weapon Damage<br>+210% Shield/Armor Strength<br>+210% Shield Regen (when onboard and in command) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Sublight Acceleration''' || 30 G | | '''Sublight Acceleration''' || 30 G | ||
| Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
| '''FTL Speed''' || 20 c | | '''FTL Speed''' || 20 c | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | '''Armament (All Mod 0)''' | ! colspan="2" | '''Armament (All Mod 0, Base DPM)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mark 10 PDC || 100 twin turrets<br>(DPM per gun: 79.92 → Per turret: 159.84 → Total | | Mark 10 PDC || 100 twin turrets<br>(DPM per gun: 79.92 → Per turret: 159.84 → Total: 15,984) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mark 15 Heavy PDC || 70 twin turrets<br>(DPM per gun: 120 → Per turret: 240 → Total | | Mark 15 Heavy PDC || 70 twin turrets<br>(DPM per gun: 120 → Per turret: 240 → Total: 16,800) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mark 50 Ion Gun || 20 twin turrets<br>(DPM per gun: 375 → Per turret: 750 → Total | | Mark 50 Ion Gun || 20 twin turrets<br>(DPM per gun: 375 → Per turret: 750 → Total: 15,000) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mark 160 Ion Gun || 8 triple turrets<br>(DPM per gun: 1,280 → Per turret: 3,840 → Total | | Mark 160 Ion Gun || 8 triple turrets<br>(DPM per gun: 1,280 → Per turret: 3,840 → Total: 30,720) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | '''Total Point Defense / Interceptor DPM''' | ! colspan="2" | '''Total Point Defense / Interceptor DPM''' || Base: ≈78,504<br>(+210% Boosted: ≈243,362) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:44, 19 December 2025
| HMS Eternal Light | ||
|---|---|---|
| Class | Grendel Class Battleship | |
| Armor | 46,000 Hitpoints (+210% with Capt. Conor Cullen: 142,600) | |
| Shield System | Mark 160 Mod 0 Aegis Shield System (46,000 Hitpoints / 9,200 Regen per Minute) (+210% with Capt. Conor Cullen: 142,600 HP / 28,520 Regen) | |
| Computer Cores | 4 | |
| Captain Conor Cullen Bonus | +210% Weapon Damage +210% Shield/Armor Strength +210% Shield Regen (when onboard and in command) | |
| Sublight Acceleration | 30 G | |
| FTL Speed | 20 c | |
| Armament (All Mod 0, Base DPM) | ||
| Mark 10 PDC | 100 twin turrets (DPM per gun: 79.92 → Per turret: 159.84 → Total: 15,984) | |
| Mark 15 Heavy PDC | 70 twin turrets (DPM per gun: 120 → Per turret: 240 → Total: 16,800) | |
| Mark 50 Ion Gun | 20 twin turrets (DPM per gun: 375 → Per turret: 750 → Total: 15,000) | |
| Mark 160 Ion Gun | 8 triple turrets (DPM per gun: 1,280 → Per turret: 3,840 → Total: 30,720) | |
| Total Point Defense / Interceptor DPM | Base: ≈78,504 (+210% Boosted: ≈243,362) | |