Jump to content

HMS Eternal Light: Difference between revisions

From Echoes from Elsewhere Wiki
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" ! colspan="2" | '''HMS Eternal Light''' |- | '''Class''' || Grendel Class Battleship |- | '''Basis''' || Iowa Class Battleship |- | '''Armor''' || 46,000 Hitpoints |- | '''Shield System''' || Mark 160 Mod 0 Aegis Shield System<br>(46,000 Hitpoints / 9,200 Regen per Minute) |- | '''Computer Cores''' || 4 |- | '''Sublight Acceleration''' || 30 G |- | '''FTL Speed''' || 20 c |- ! colspan="2" | '''Armament (All Mod 0)''' |- | M..."
 
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
| '''Class''' || Grendel Class Battleship
| '''Class''' || Grendel Class Battleship
|-
| '''Basis''' || Iowa Class Battleship
|-
|-
| '''Armor''' || 46,000 Hitpoints
| '''Armor''' || 46,000 Hitpoints

Revision as of 10:42, 19 December 2025

HMS Eternal Light
Class Grendel Class Battleship
Armor 46,000 Hitpoints
Shield System Mark 160 Mod 0 Aegis Shield System
(46,000 Hitpoints / 9,200 Regen per Minute)
Computer Cores 4
Sublight Acceleration 30 G
FTL Speed 20 c
Armament (All Mod 0)
Mark 10 PDC 100 twin turrets
(DPM per gun: 79.92 → Per turret: 159.84 → Total DPM: 15,984)
Mark 15 Heavy PDC 70 twin turrets
(DPM per gun: 120 → Per turret: 240 → Total DPM: 16,800)
Mark 50 Ion Gun 20 twin turrets
(DPM per gun: 375 → Per turret: 750 → Total DPM: 15,000)
Mark 160 Ion Gun 8 triple turrets
(DPM per gun: 1,280 → Per turret: 3,840 → Total DPM: 30,720)
Total Point Defense / Interceptor DPM ≈ 78,504