Grendel Class Battleship: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with " Category: Terran Ship Category: Terran Warship Category: Terran Battleship" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
! colspan="2" | '''Grendel Class Battleship''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Basis''' || Iowa Class Battleship | |||
|- | |||
| '''Armor''' || 46,000 Hitpoints | |||
|- | |||
| '''Shield System''' || Mark 160 Mod 0 Aegis Shield System<br>(46,000 Hitpoints / 9,200 Regen per Minute) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Computer Cores''' || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sublight Acceleration''' || 30 G | |||
|- | |||
| '''FTL Speed''' || 20 c | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | '''Armament''' | |||
|- | |||
| Mark 10 Mod 0 PDC || 100 twin turrets<br>(DPM per turret: 79.92 → Total DPM: 7,992) | |||
|- | |||
| Mark 15 Mod 0 Heavy PDC || 70 twin turrets<br>(DPM per turret: 120 → Total DPM: 8,400) | |||
|- | |||
| Mark 50 Mod 0 Ion Gun || 20 twin turrets<br>(DPM per turret: 375 → Total DPM: 7,500) | |||
|- | |||
| Mark 160 Mod 0 Ion Gun || 8 triple turrets<br>(DPM per turret: 1,280 → Total DPM: 10,240) | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | '''Total Point Defense / Interceptor DPM''' ≈ 34,132 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 09:04, 19 December 2025
| Grendel Class Battleship | |
|---|---|
| Basis | Iowa Class Battleship |
| Armor | 46,000 Hitpoints |
| Shield System | Mark 160 Mod 0 Aegis Shield System (46,000 Hitpoints / 9,200 Regen per Minute) |
| Computer Cores | 4 |
| Sublight Acceleration | 30 G |
| FTL Speed | 20 c |
| Armament | |
| Mark 10 Mod 0 PDC | 100 twin turrets (DPM per turret: 79.92 → Total DPM: 7,992) |
| Mark 15 Mod 0 Heavy PDC | 70 twin turrets (DPM per turret: 120 → Total DPM: 8,400) |
| Mark 50 Mod 0 Ion Gun | 20 twin turrets (DPM per turret: 375 → Total DPM: 7,500) |
| Mark 160 Mod 0 Ion Gun | 8 triple turrets (DPM per turret: 1,280 → Total DPM: 10,240) |
| Total Point Defense / Interceptor DPM ≈ 34,132 | |