System Titles: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+ System Titles |- ! Name !! Requirement !! Benefits |- | Forerunner || The first human to be summoned || +10 to all stats. +50% to all stats |- | The Blessed Son || The first human to receive multiple blessings || +20 to all stats. +100% to all stats |- | Master and Commander || The first human to command a ship || +10 to all stats. +50% to all stats |- | For Queen and Country || The first to set foot on a planet || +10% to all stats, plus 5 to per..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 1px solid #aaa; background-color: #f9f9f9; float: right; float: margin-right: 2em; margin-left: 1em;" | ||
| | ! colspan="3" style="background-color: #ddd; text-align: center;" | Unique Titles | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Requirement !! Benefits | ! Name !! Requirement !! Benefits | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master and Commander || The first human to command a ship || +10 to all stats. +50% to all stats | | Master and Commander || The first human to command a ship || +10 to all stats. +50% to all stats | ||
|- | |||
| Commander || Commands a ship || +5 to all stats. | |||
|- | |||
| Chief Naval Officer || First CNO of a Civilization || +5 to all stats, +50% to perception/wisdom, +50% to weapon damage, shield/armor strength, and shield regen. | |||
|- | |||
| Space Lord || Chief Naval Officer || +5 to all stats, +20% to weapon damage, shield/armor strength, and shield regen. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| For Queen and Country || The first to set foot on a planet || +10% to all stats, plus 5 to perception. Resistance to biohazards and minor health regen. | | For Queen and Country || The first to set foot on a planet || +10% to all stats, plus 5 to perception. Resistance to biohazards and minor health regen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fleet Actual || First person with tactical command of multiple ships || +50% to command and perception. +20% to weapon damage, shield/armor strength, shield regen, perception, and subtlety of all ships in the party | | Fleet Actual || First person with tactical command of multiple ships || +50% to command and perception. +20% to weapon damage, shield/armor strength, shield regen, perception, and subtlety of all ships in the party | ||
|- | |||
| Flag Officer || Tactical command of multiple ships || +20% to command and perception. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Herald of Destruction || First human to destroy an enemy ship || 20% to perception, weapon damage, shield and armor strength. 20% to shield regen | | Herald of Destruction || First human to destroy an enemy ship || 20% to perception, weapon damage, shield and armor strength. 20% to shield regen | ||
| Line 28: | Line 36: | ||
| Majesty || First monarch to claim vassals || | | Majesty || First monarch to claim vassals || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Preeminence || | | Preeminence || First monarch to claim territory || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nobility || First noble to claim vassals || | | Nobility || First noble to claim vassals || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Delver || First to complete a planetary dungeon || | | Delver || First to complete a planetary dungeon || +10 str/per and +50% to all stats | ||
|- | |||
| Dungeon Diver || Five dungeons completed || +5 str/per | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Explorer || First to visit another system || | | Explorer || First to visit another system || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Where No One Has Gone Before || First to complete an orbital dungeon || | | Where No One Has Gone Before || First to complete an orbital dungeon || +10 per/wis and +50% to all stats | ||
|- | |||
| Explorer || Five orbital dungeons completed || +5 str/per | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:53, 19 December 2025
| Unique Titles | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Requirement | Benefits |
| Forerunner | The first human to be summoned | +10 to all stats. +50% to all stats |
| The Blessed Son | The first human to receive multiple blessings | +20 to all stats. +100% to all stats |
| Master and Commander | The first human to command a ship | +10 to all stats. +50% to all stats |
| Commander | Commands a ship | +5 to all stats. |
| Chief Naval Officer | First CNO of a Civilization | +5 to all stats, +50% to perception/wisdom, +50% to weapon damage, shield/armor strength, and shield regen. |
| Space Lord | Chief Naval Officer | +5 to all stats, +20% to weapon damage, shield/armor strength, and shield regen. |
| For Queen and Country | The first to set foot on a planet | +10% to all stats, plus 5 to perception. Resistance to biohazards and minor health regen. |
| Fleet Actual | First person with tactical command of multiple ships | +50% to command and perception. +20% to weapon damage, shield/armor strength, shield regen, perception, and subtlety of all ships in the party |
| Flag Officer | Tactical command of multiple ships | +20% to command and perception. |
| Herald of Destruction | First human to destroy an enemy ship | 20% to perception, weapon damage, shield and armor strength. 20% to shield regen |
| Destroyer | Destroyed 5 ships | 10% to perception, weapons, shield and armor strength, and shield regen |
| Dauntless | First person to win a naval fight when outnumbered | 20% to perception, weapon damage, shield/armor strength. 20% to shield regen |
| Aegis | First person to come to the defense of others | 20% to perception, weapon damage, shield/armor strength, and shield regen |
| Betrayer | First human to murder | +20% to subtlety and personal weapon damage |
| Murderer | 5 murders | +10% to subtlety and personal weapon damage |
| Majesty | First monarch to claim vassals | |
| Preeminence | First monarch to claim territory | |
| Nobility | First noble to claim vassals | |
| Delver | First to complete a planetary dungeon | +10 str/per and +50% to all stats |
| Dungeon Diver | Five dungeons completed | +5 str/per |
| Explorer | First to visit another system | |
| Where No One Has Gone Before | First to complete an orbital dungeon | +10 per/wis and +50% to all stats |
| Explorer | Five orbital dungeons completed | +5 str/per |