System Titles: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 1px solid #aaa; background-color: #f9f9f9; float: right; float: margin-right: 2em; margin-left: 1em;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 1px solid #aaa; background-color: #f9f9f9; float: right; float: margin-right: 2em; margin-left: 1em;" | ||
! colspan="3" style="background-color: #ddd; text-align: center;" | | ! colspan="3" style="background-color: #ddd; text-align: center;" | Unique Titles | ||
|- | |||
! Name !! Requirement !! Benefits | |||
|- | |||
| Forerunner || The first human to be summoned || +10 to all stats. +50% to all stats | |||
|- | |||
| The Blessed Son || The first human to receive multiple blessings || +20 to all stats. +100% to all stats | |||
|- | |||
| Master and Commander || The first human to command a ship || +10 to all stats. +50% to all stats | |||
|- | |||
| For Queen and Country || The first to set foot on a planet || +10% to all stats, plus 5 to perception. Resistance to biohazards and minor health regen. | |||
|- | |||
| Fleet Actual || First person with tactical command of multiple ships || +50% to command and perception. +20% to weapon damage, shield/armor strength, shield regen, perception, and subtlety of all ships in the party | |||
|- | |||
| Herald of Destruction || First human to destroy an enemy ship || 20% to perception, weapon damage, shield and armor strength. 20% to shield regen | |||
|- | |||
| Destroyer || Destroyed 5 ships || 10% to perception, weapons, shield and armor strength, and shield regen | |||
|- | |||
| Dauntless || First person to win a naval fight when outnumbered || 20% to perception, weapon damage, shield/armor strength. 20% to shield regen | |||
|- | |||
| Aegis || First person to come to the defense of others || 20% to perception, weapon damage, shield/armor strength, and shield regen | |||
|- | |||
| Betrayer || First human to murder || +20% to subtlety and personal weapon damage | |||
|- | |||
| Murderer || 5 murders || +10% to subtlety and personal weapon damage | |||
|- | |||
| Majesty || First monarch to claim vassals || | |||
|- | |||
| Preeminence || Fist monarch to claim territory || | |||
|- | |||
| Nobility || First noble to claim vassals || | |||
|- | |||
| Delver || First to complete a planetary dungeon || +10 str/per and +50% to all stats | |||
|- | |||
| Explorer || First to visit another system || | |||
|- | |||
| Where No One Has Gone Before || First to complete an orbital dungeon || +10 per/wis and +50% to all stats | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 1px solid #aaa; background-color: #f9f9f9; float: right; float: margin-right: 2em; margin-left: 1em;" | |||
! colspan="3" style="background-color: #ddd; text-align: center;" | Non-Unique Titles | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Requirement !! Benefits | ! Name !! Requirement !! Benefits | ||
Latest revision as of 21:37, 30 November 2025
| Unique Titles | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Requirement | Benefits |
| Forerunner | The first human to be summoned | +10 to all stats. +50% to all stats |
| The Blessed Son | The first human to receive multiple blessings | +20 to all stats. +100% to all stats |
| Master and Commander | The first human to command a ship | +10 to all stats. +50% to all stats |
| For Queen and Country | The first to set foot on a planet | +10% to all stats, plus 5 to perception. Resistance to biohazards and minor health regen. |
| Fleet Actual | First person with tactical command of multiple ships | +50% to command and perception. +20% to weapon damage, shield/armor strength, shield regen, perception, and subtlety of all ships in the party |
| Herald of Destruction | First human to destroy an enemy ship | 20% to perception, weapon damage, shield and armor strength. 20% to shield regen |
| Destroyer | Destroyed 5 ships | 10% to perception, weapons, shield and armor strength, and shield regen |
| Dauntless | First person to win a naval fight when outnumbered | 20% to perception, weapon damage, shield/armor strength. 20% to shield regen |
| Aegis | First person to come to the defense of others | 20% to perception, weapon damage, shield/armor strength, and shield regen |
| Betrayer | First human to murder | +20% to subtlety and personal weapon damage |
| Murderer | 5 murders | +10% to subtlety and personal weapon damage |
| Majesty | First monarch to claim vassals | |
| Preeminence | Fist monarch to claim territory | |
| Nobility | First noble to claim vassals | |
| Delver | First to complete a planetary dungeon | +10 str/per and +50% to all stats |
| Explorer | First to visit another system | |
| Where No One Has Gone Before | First to complete an orbital dungeon | +10 per/wis and +50% to all stats |
| Non-Unique Titles | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Requirement | Benefits |
| Forerunner | The first human to be summoned | +10 to all stats. +50% to all stats |
| The Blessed Son | The first human to receive multiple blessings | +20 to all stats. +100% to all stats |
| Master and Commander | The first human to command a ship | +10 to all stats. +50% to all stats |
| For Queen and Country | The first to set foot on a planet | +10% to all stats, plus 5 to perception. Resistance to biohazards and minor health regen. |
| Fleet Actual | First person with tactical command of multiple ships | +50% to command and perception. +20% to weapon damage, shield/armor strength, shield regen, perception, and subtlety of all ships in the party |
| Herald of Destruction | First human to destroy an enemy ship | 20% to perception, weapon damage, shield and armor strength. 20% to shield regen |
| Destroyer | Destroyed 5 ships | 10% to perception, weapons, shield and armor strength, and shield regen |
| Dauntless | First person to win a naval fight when outnumbered | 20% to perception, weapon damage, shield/armor strength. 20% to shield regen |
| Aegis | First person to come to the defense of others | 20% to perception, weapon damage, shield/armor strength, and shield regen |
| Betrayer | First human to murder | +20% to subtlety and personal weapon damage |
| Murderer | 5 murders | +10% to subtlety and personal weapon damage |
| Majesty | First monarch to claim vassals | |
| Preeminence | Fist monarch to claim territory | |
| Nobility | First noble to claim vassals | |
| Delver | First to complete a planetary dungeon | +10 str/per and +50% to all stats |
| Explorer | First to visit another system | |
| Where No One Has Gone Before | First to complete an orbital dungeon | +10 per/wis and +50% to all stats |